Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Round 2 | NSW State Championships

December 5, 2020 - December 6, 2020

News

2020/21 NSW 16ft Skiff State Championship – Lake Illawarra

Illawarra Update – NSW State Championships

Race Documents

Results

Entry List

13ft Skiffs

Boat Name Class Club Skipper Crew 1
#9 13ft M16SSC Angus Hugo
Abico 13ft IYC Jake Kade
AWOL 13ft M16SSC Harry James
Big Foot Bags & Covers 13ft M16SSC James Sam
Black Cat 13ft IYC Riley Connor
Cheeky 13ft M16SSC Max Thomas
Eric's Removals 13ft MH16SC Amy Jamie
Odyssey 13ft IYC Maddi Micah
Plonk Cafe 13ft MH16SC Avril Warwick
Sheerline 13ft MH16SC Peggy Tommi
Sydney Swans 13ft Gosford Nathan Hayden
WINNIE SS 13ft IYC Elliot Isaac

16ft Skiffs

Boat Name Class Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2
16ft Test Boat 16ft William Michael Justin
BAA RACING 16ft B16 David Josh Shaun
Bella Group 16ft B16 Rory Michael David
BoaTEC Australia 16ft MH16SC Robert Lindsay Locky
Brydens Lawyers 16ft StGSC Lee Ricky Peter
Capital Brewing Co. 16ft M16SSC Jessica Andrew Tom
Chubbs 16ft M16SSC Jesse James Jake
CMG Property Maintenance 16ft MH16SC Michael Cameron Taylor
Contender Sailcloth 16ft B16 Will Richard Corey
Cunninghams 16ft M16SSC Nick Zac Shaun
dunno 16ft IYC kade graeme jono
East Coast Marine & Sail 16ft B16 Ayden Jamie Joel
eCADna Engineering 16ft StGSC Daniel Evan Franco
Edenda 16ft DSC Matilda Andrew Jess
Eric's Storage 16ft MH16SC Harry Nathan Alex
Fire Stopping NSW 16ft DSC David Daniel Brendan
First State Lending 16ft IYC Phil Daniel Richard
Growthbuilt 16ft M16SSC Ryan William Harry
IMEI 16ft M16SSC Ben TRENT ROB
International rope braid (IRB) 16ft IYC Samuel james robert Patrick
Jamesco 16ft StGSC Ben James Sam
Konami 16ft B16 Bethany Jason Steffen
LSM 16ft StGSC Matthew Shane Thomas
Newcastle financial planning group 16ft B16 Ben Dave Justin
Pepsi MAX 16ft B16 Ross Ben Shane
Red Pumps 16ft M16SSC Bruce Jay Greg
River Wild 16ft B16 Warwick Tom Simon
Sail Racing 16ft M16SSC Felix Paul Tom
SKE Electrical 16ft B16 Henry Scott Israel
Southern Beaches 16ft B16 Matthew Hugo Matthew
Stockee Smart Shelf 16ft B16 Rod Adam Andrew
Sutech Building Consultants 16ft M16SSC Michael Joshua Paul
Sutech Musto Racing 16ft M16SSC Daniel Angus Kirk
Toogara 16ft StGSC josh Sam Tim
TTR NEW BOAT 16ft IYC Dante Ryan Jack
Vaikobi 16ft M16SSC Felix Michael James
White Tiger 16ft DSC Craig David Mathew
Wichard Pacific 16ft StGSC Bryce Rory Philip
XXXX Gold 16ft B16 Neale Luke Mike

Info

Registration

You do not have permission to view this form.

Details

Start:
December 5, 2020
End:
December 6, 2020
Event Category:

Organizer

NSW 16ft Skiff Association
Email:
nsw.secretary@skiffs.org.au

Venue

The Illawarra Yacht Club
1 Northcliffe Dr
Warrawong, NSW 2502 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
(02) 4274 6622
Website:
https://www.iyc.com.au/