Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2024 Botany Bay Championship

February 17, 2024

Regatta Documents

We are using the ‘Racing Rules of Sailing’ Event management platform. The following items will be published there.
Other documents and forms can be found below.

Entries

 

Boat Name Class Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2
11teen 16ft StGSC Matthew Mulholland Shane Lackey Joss Dal Vera
16ft Fake Boat 16ft MH16SC William McMahon Michael McMahon Justin Time
ACE 16ft StGSC Lachlan Steel Bryce Edwards Jerome Watts
Aristocrat 16ft B16 Kimberly Baker Jackson Baker Jon Searles
Bartley Construction 16 16ft M16SSC Dan Bromelow Tom Walmsley Jesse Lilley
CJK Design Management 16ft B16 Darby Jones Luke Easey Adam Gillson
dunno 16ft IYC kade morgan graeme fairbairn jack markey
Edenda 16ft DSC Matilda Lang Andrew Stephenson Reece Johnston
Employment Hero 16ft M16SSC Will Divola Alastair Hunter George Thompson
Eric’s Storage 16ft MH16SC Scott Cotton Nathan Edwards Alex Leslie
FIREBALL 16ft M16SSC James Downey James Pinnington Sam Skeen
Firestopping 16ft M16SSC Alex Hart Jaime Stodart Locky Pryor
First state lending 16ft StGSC Jake Morgan Samuel Fetherston Dylan Haig
IGD 16ft StGSC Paul Linnett Dylan Cardwell Dan Gain
IGT 16ft B16 Adam Kelty Michael Brown Pete Gardner
Imagine Signage 16ft M16SSC Nathan Wilmot Brett Davis Malcolm Page
IMEI 16ft M16SSC Hugh Stodart TRENT BARNABAS Shaun Moran
Insight Building Services 16ft B16 Rod Carter Rob Flanagan Andrew Stone
Noakes 16ft StGSC Lee Knapton Peter Mackie Ricky Bridge
Nozomi 16ft M16SSC Maxwell Downey Hugo Kemp Thomas Mountstephens
Pepsi MAX 16ft B16 Ross Stutchbury Ben Pilley Shane Burke
Red Pumps Red 16ft M16SSC Tyler Dransfield Jay Harris Rupert Hamilton
SKE Electrical 16ft B16 Banjo Nicholson Scott Beeby Joel Skelton
So Far So Good 16ft StGSC Shannon Andrew Daniel Mclachlan Ashton Scott
Southerly 16ft StGSC Sarah Lee Keagan York Kurtis Warner
Sydney Sailmakers 16ft DSC Andrew O’Brien Daniel Barnett Katherine Bennett
Thurlow Fisher Lawyers 16ft DSC Nathan McNamara Ben Suthers Oscar Moy
Toogara 16ft StGSC Tom Clout Sam Monkhouse Sam Worrall
Tribeca 16ft StGSC Ben Bradley James Turner Rory Cox
TTR Civil 16ft StGSC Phil Bower Ryan Lindsay Richard Nardone
XXXX Gold 16ft B16 Neale Jones Luke Dunne Murray Jones

Event Registration

You do not have permission to view this form.

Details

Date:
February 17, 2024
Event Category:

Organizer

NSW 16ft Skiff Association
Email:
nsw.secretary@skiffs.org.au

Venue

St George Sailing Club
2 Riverside Drive
Sans Souci, NSW 2219 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
+61 2 9529 4911
Website:
https://stgeorgesailing.com.au/