Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

2024 Belmont Bay Championships

February 4, 2024

Regatta Documents

We are using the ‘Racing Rules of Sailing’ Event management platform. The following items will be published there.
Other documents and forms can be found below.

Entries

Total:
13ft: 0
16ft: 64

Boat Name Class Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2
11teen 16ft StGSC Matthew Mulholland Shane Lackey Joss Dal Vera
16ft Fake Boat 16ft MH16SC William McMahon Michael McMahon Justin Time
Andrews Meat 16ft B16 Craig Corke Gabriel Turton Jason Searl
Aristocrat 16ft B16 Kimberly Baker Jackson Baker Jon Searles
Bartley Construction 16 16ft M16SSC Dan Bromelow Tom Walmsley Jesse Lilley
Bella Group services 16ft B16 Craig Wright Griffin Suters Rohan Perceval
CJK Design Management 16ft B16 Darby Jones Luke Easey Adam Gillson
Contender Sailcloth 16ft B16 Will Howard Richard Howard Rory Murtagh
data 16ft Brisbane aidan geck zane hawgood frazer smith
Dominos 16ft B16 Michael Quirk Dallas Dawson Thomas Steenson
East Coast Marine 16ft B16 Haylee Outteridge Joel Castle Jamie Woods
Edenda 16ft DSC Matilda Lang Andrew Stephenson Reece Johnston
Employment Hero 16ft M16SSC Will Divola Alastair Hunter George Thompson
Fire Response 16ft B16 Bailey James Rob James Jackson Clare
FIREBALL 16ft M16SSC James Downey James Pinnington Sam Skeen
Firestopping 16ft M16SSC Alex Hart Jaime Stodart Locky Pryor
First state lending 16ft StGSC Jake Morgan Samuel Fetherston Dylan Haig
Hahn Super Dry 16ft B16 James Pilgrim Troy Dobinson Zac Dobinson
Hunter Heart Safe 16ft B16 Noah Steenson Glen Young Greg Steenson
IGT 16ft B16 Adam Kelty Michael Brown Pete Gardner
Imagine Signage 16ft M16SSC Nathan Wilmot Brett Davis Malcolm Page
IMEI 16ft M16SSC Hugh Stodart TRENT BARNABAS Shaun Moran
Insight Building Services 16ft B16 Rod Carter Rob Flanagan Andrew Stone
Inspectrite Australia. 16ft B16 DAVID TAYLOR GLEN YOUNG JACOB WHITE
Kingston Building 16ft B16 Graham McKellar James Griffiths Paul Harrison
Konami 16ft B16 Bethany Sherry Jason Thomson Shane Slattery
Lakes United 16ft B16 Beynon Telford Ryan Lancaster Brett Lancaster
light and wonder 16ft B16 kristopher fay kurt sulivan jarrod turner
MC Sails 16ft B16 Charlie Nosworthy Rohan Nosworthy Finn Pirret
Modern Concept Constructions 16ft M16SSC Gerard Smith Christopher Williams Jackson Cranfield
New Era Technology 16ft B16 Michael Turton Robbie Turton Janine Turton
Newcastle financial planning group 16ft B16 Ben Bruniges Dave Hickey Justin Sharrock
Newcastle Herald 16ft B16 Danny Anderson Brett Davis Jack Anderson
Noakes 16ft StGSC Lee Knapton Peter Mackie Ricky Bridge
Nozomi 16ft M16SSC Maxwell Downey Hugo Kemp Thomas Mountstephens
Pepsi MAX 16ft B16 Ross Stutchbury Ben Pilley Shane Burke
SKE Electrical 16ft B16 Banjo Nicholson Scott Beeby Joel Skelton
Skelcon 16ft B16 Henry Makin Grant Makin Jordan Makin
So Far So Good 16ft StGSC Shannon Andrew Daniel Mclachlan Ashton Scott
Southerly 16ft StGSC Sarah Lee Keagan York Kurtis Warner
Sunshine Noakes 16ft Brisbane Sarah Thorburn Adrian Manning Angus Morrison
Swell Racing 16ft B16 Matt Meaney Hugo Hamilton Felix Prince
TED Racing 16ft Brisbane Lauren Thorburn Michael White Will Reed
Thurlow Fisher Lawyers 16ft DSC Nathan McNamara Ben Suthers Oscar Moy
Toogara 16ft StGSC Tom Clout Sam Monkhouse Sam Worrall
Tooheys Extra Dry 16ft B16 Julian Clements Michael Ovenstone James Dillon
Tribeca 16ft StGSC Ben Bradley James Turner Rory Cox
TTR Civil 16ft StGSC Phil Bower Ryan Lindsay Richard Nardone
Who Knows 16ft Brisbane Jordi Oakley Anthony Parnwell Keith Bitossi
XXXX Gold 16ft B16 Neale Jones Luke Dunne Murray Jones

Event Registration

You do not have permission to view this form.

Details

Date:
February 4, 2024
Event Category:

Organizer

NSW 16ft Skiff Association
Email:
nsw.secretary@skiffs.org.au

Venue

Belmont 16ft Skiff Club
The Pde
Belmont, New South Wales 2280 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
+61 2 4945 0888
Website:
http://www.16s.com.au/