Loading Events

« All Events

2023 Australian Skiff Championships

January 6, 2023 - January 15, 2023

Race Documents

Regatta Forms

    Protests

    Number Received Race Protestor Protestee Link Hearing
    N/A

    Schedule

    Results

    Rigging Map

    Entries

    13ft Skiffs

    s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem. s there are only six entries, shouldn’t be a problem.
    Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1
    #9 HKSC Angus Stewart Hugo Kemp
    Livewire HKSC Issac Robbins Cadel Stewart
    Bartley Construction M16SSC Taylor Springett Hugh Skeen
    Botany Scaffold M16SSC Sophie Hart Bella Divola
    CyberTechGroup.org M16SSC Theo Franklin Coby Napper
    EBIX M16SSC Jemma Hopkins James Hopkins
    Fluid M16SSC Donald Rowlingson Liam Karunaratne
    Plonk Cafe MH16SC Avril Richardson Warwick Taylor

    Total: 12 Entries

     

    16ft Skiffs

    Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2
    Nozomi B16 Andrew Chapman Daniel Phillips Charlie Gundy
    SKE Electrical B16 Scott Babbage Scott Beeby Joel Skelton
    Weathertex B16 Jess Rivers Wil Rivers Hayden Hansen
    RW Retail DPSS Carlton Smith Kye Hawgood Mark Newton
    Edenda DSC Matilda Lang Andrew Stephenson Jessica Stephenson
    Bartley Construction 16 M16SSC Nathan Lilley Daniel Bromelow Jesse Lilley
    Botany Access M16SSC Chris Thomas Ryan Thomas Gerard Smith
    Capital Brewing Co. M16SSC Jessica Iles Andrew Iles Ed Rigby
    Chubbs M16SSC Jesse Dransfield James Doyle James Slee
    Cunninghams M16SSC Nick Connor Alexander Chittenden Mike Childs
    FIREBALL M16SSC James Downey James Pinnington Sam Skeen
    Firestopping Manly M16SSC Alex Hart Sabastian Majarian Lochy Pryor
    Fluid Building M16SSC Clint Bowen Phil Harmer David Burkett
    IMEI M16SSC Sarah Lee TRENT BARNABAS ROB NAPPER
    Joe Walsh Rigging M16SSC Craig Doran Thomas Mountstephens Maxwell Downey
    Moonen Yachts M16SSC Daniel Turner Angus Williams Matt Stenta
    Musto M16SSC Hugh Stodart Paul Schulz Niall Kinch
    Outback Marine M16SSC Georgia Clancy Alanna Clancy Geoffrey Little
    Red Pumps M16SSC Bruce Savage Jay Harris Greg Windust
    Sail Racing M16SSC Felix Grech Paul Darmanin Tom Potter
    Shebang M16SSC Anthony King Julian Lydement James King
    Southerly M16SSC Matthew Triglone Steve Cotton Tim Lees
    Sutech Building Consultants M16SSC Michael Koerner Joshua Ponton James Lawira-Fernandez
    Typhoon M16SSC Nathan Wilmot Malcolm Page Brett Davis
    Eric’s Storage MH16SC Harry Lawson Nathan Edwards Alex Leslie
    Kamikaze MH16SC Richard Williams Phil Jenkins Ian Wood
    Man Flu MH16SC Nicholas Stabback Andrew Stabback Fergus Stabback
    MH44 MH16SC Rohan Primrose Tony Sheldon Neil Malan
    No Cents MH16SC Amy Hargrave James Hargrave Tommi Stanbury
    P Leahy MH16SC Mark Willson Rowan Carroll Paul Hargrave
    shead MH16SC Marilyn Sorensen Steve Stenta Michael Jenkins
    Sponsor Wanted StGSC Ben Bradley James Turner Rory Cox
    Toogara StGSC Josh Tasker Sam Monkhouse Timmy Narborough

    Total: 33 Entries

     

    Event Registration

    Registration | 2023 Nationals
    You do not have permission to view this form.

    Details

    Start:
    January 6, 2023
    End:
    January 15, 2023
    Event Category:

    Organizers

    Australian Skiff Sailing Association
    Manly 16ft Skiff Club

    Venue

    Manly 16ft Skiff Club
    Cnr East Esplanade &, Stuart St
    Manly, NSW 2095 Australia
    + Google Map
    Phone:
    02 9977 3322
    Website:
    http://www.manlyskiff.com.au/