2018 NSW Inter-Club Events

Register for State Regattas

NSW Association Events

Drummoyne Upper Harbour Regatta

November 10, 2018

Drummoyne Sailing Club
2 St Georges Crescent, Drummoyne NSW 2047, Australia

Race Programme

Entry List

Races 1 & 2 | NSW State Championships

November 17, 2018 – November 18, 2018

Port Hunter
74 Hunter Street
Stockton, NSW, Australia

Camping area to south available - amenities, water, and electricity available with a small donation to cover.

All race documents (including courses) can be found HERE

Races 3 & 4 | NSW State Championships

December 1, 2018 – December 2, 2018

Gosford Sailing Club
28 Mason's Parade, Gosford NSW 2250, Australia

All race documents (including courses) can be found HERE

Belmont Bay Championship and Dumaresq Cup

Feburary 3, 2019

Belmont 16's

Botany Bay Championship

Feburary 23, 2019,

St George

Instagram #SkiffStates

Entry List
13's

Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Facebook Instagram
Bigfoot Bags and Covers IYC Maddison Markey Micah Sullivan
AWOL M16SSC Harry Parker James Pinnington
Big Foot Bags & Covers M16SSC James Downey Zoe Whitlock
Bartley Construction M16SSC Daniel Bromelow Daniel Heyworth
Bruce M16SSC Will Divola Alastair Hunter
THE KITCHEN MAKER M16SSC JAKE BARNABAS ZAC BARNABAS

16's

Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Facebook Instagram
Robson Civil Projects Gosford Grant Robson Mitchell Rolfe Blake Robson
Eric's Storage MH16SC Harry Lawson Nathan Edwards Taylor Hodgkinson Facebook Instagram
shead MH16SC Marilyn Sorensen Steve Stenta Danny McLachlan
Kammakazie MH16SC richard williams Phil Jenkins Ian Wood
dunno IYC kade morgan graeme fairbairn jono liddle
ADCO Constructions StGSC Lachlan Steel Ben Kirkby Jerome Watts Facebook
TTR Civil IYC Dante Olivieri Ryan Lindsay Jack Middleton Facebook Instagram
Edenda DSC Matilda Lang Andrew Stephenson Jess Stephenson
BoaTEC Australia MH16SC Robert Size Cameron Walker Edward Smith
ESV Accounting and Business Advisors DSC Greta Quealy Tim Valtwies Andrew Sheldrick
Jamesco StGSC Ben Bradley James Turner Josh Feldman
Sydney Sailmakers DSC Andrew O’Brien Maclean Paton Katherine Bennett
Toogara StGSC Luke Booth Sam Monkhouse Tim Monkhouse
compo DSC Haylee Kellam David Russell Samuel Haskell
STA building contractors Gosford Stephen Akhurst Will Akhurst Troy Akhurst
Lion MH16SC Michael Vincent Paddy Dawson Sam Worrall
Brydens Lawyers StGSC Lee Knapton Ricky Bridge Peter Mackie
First State Lending StGSC Jack Andrew . . Tom Marshall Facebook Instagram
Red Pumps M16SSC Tom Clout Damon Zemanek Greg Windust Facebook
Lancelin Ropes M16SSC Sarah Lee Chris Goluzd James Slee
Sydney Shade Sails M16SSC Felix Daverio Joshua Ponton James Lawira-Fernandez Facebook
Southern Beaches Rugby B16 Rod Carter Adam Gillson Huon Oliver Facebook Instagram
Aristocrat B16 David Graham Lindsay Pike Vardon Robson Instagram
Growthbuilt M16SSC Ryan Wilmot William Dargaville Harry Hall Facebook
Newcastle financial planning group B16 Ben Bruniges Dave Hickey Justin Sharrock
Starr Facility Services B16 Henry Makin Grant Makin Simon Hoffman
Newcastle Psychiatry B16 Bethany Sherry Jason Thomson Tom Wood Facebook
Insight Building Services B16 Adam Kelty Kyle Mcdonell Andrew Stone Facebook
16ft Test Boat William McMahon Michael McMahon Justin Time
East Coast Marine and sail B16 Matthew Rhys-Jones Nick Hord Corey Hamilton Facebook
Weathertex B16 Jason Marsh Scott Eckford Nigel Watts
Pepsi MAX B16 Ross Stutchbury Ben Pilley Shane Burke
EmptyJets.com.au B16 Rob Flanagan Scott Schutz Nathan Skyrm Facebook
River Wild M16SSC Warwick Rooklyn Cameron McDonald Michael Kennedy
Manly surf n slide M16SSC DAVE O'CONNOR TRENT BARNABAS ROB NAPPER
HOLMES MARINE M16SSC Sam Holmes Daniel Nugent Simon Boardman
Cunninghams M16SSC Nick Connor Shaun Connor Jack Twomey Facebook
NHS Plasterboard B16 Tom Crockett Scott Beeby Israel Smith
Dominos B16 Thomas Steenson Dallas Dawson James Robson
Fluid Building M16SSC Clint Bowen Angus Williams Mathew Wark
C-Side Surveyors M16SSC Jessica Iles Andrew Iles Tom Walmsley Facebook
Vaikobi M16SSC Max Vos Alexander Chittenden James Warner
koreman Marine Composits felix grech Paul Darmanin tom potter
Lazy White Bar M16SSC Brad Leicester Simon Murnaghan Chris Stenta
Sutech Building Consultants M16SSC Daniel Turner Paul Mackenzie Matthew Stenta Facebook
Fire Stopping B16 Will Howard Richard Howard Jamie Woods
piper planning B16 @Adam Piper steve newell murray Atkins
Tooheys extra dry B16 Beth Sherry Jason Thomson Tom Wood
Minder Secure Cloud Services B16 Joel Rose Troy Dobinson Trent Morgan
Schweppes B16 Jordan Makin Luke Hughes Rohan Kelly
Hahn Super dry B16 Trevor Fay Michael Duggan Greg Stenson
Bang! M16SSC Julian Lydment James Doyle Blake Doyle
Waterway constructions DSC David Mitchell Daniel Barnett Reece Goldsmith
Kilos Port Hunter David Croft Anthony Johnson Graham Roberson
ECP Port Hunter Arran Gore Boris Karloff ZsaZsa Gabor
Ajwplumbing Port Hunter Jeff Riley Peter Kershaw Todd Anderson