Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Red Pumps Australian 13′ & 16′ Skiff Championship 2020/21

April 2, 2021 - April 5, 2021

Major Sponsor

Schedule

Note below is a summary from the NOR found in the documents below. The following information may not be updated as quickly as the NOR – as such the schedule outlined in the NOR takes precedence.

Friday 2/04

  • Rego/Measurement, 0800-1100
  • R1 not before 12:55 hrs
  • R2 asap after R1

Saturday 03/04

  • ASSA AGM, 0900 hrs
  • R3 not before 12:55 hrs
  • R4 asap after R3

Sunday 04/04

  • R5 not before 12:55 hrs
  • R6 asap after R5

Monday 05/04

  • Post Regatta Conference, 0900-1000 hrs
  • R7 not before 12:55 hrs
  • R8 asap after R7
  • Presentation, 1830 hrs

News Updates

https://skiffs.org.au/announcement/2021-australian-championships-easter-update/

Race Documents

Entry List

13ft Skiffs

Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1
#9 M16SSC Angus Stewart Hugo Kemp
AWOL M16SSC Harry Parker James Pinnington
Bartley Construction 13 M16SSC taylor springett rebecca bromelow
Big Foot Bags & Covers M16SSC James Downey Sam Skeen
Cheeky M16SSC Max Downey Thomas Mountstephens
Dutchess M16SSC Amy Bentley Betham Karunaratne
Ebix M16SSC Tyler Dransfield James Hopkins
Eric's Removals MH16SC Amy Hargrave Jamie Hargrave
evadeck Gosford Wil Rivers Hugh Skeen
Fluid Building M16SSC Anthony Harrison Alex Hart
Gleco StGSC Ryan Ewings Finn Rodowicz
Holmes Marine Gosford Kye Rivers Mark Murray
Livewire M16SSC Griffin Suters Eliza Kirby
Plonk Cafe MH16SC Avril Richardson Warwick Taylor
QED M16SSC Hugo Taranto Jacob Taranto
Sheerline MH16SC Peggy Stanbury Tommi Stanbury
Sydney Swans Gosford Nathan Gulliksen Hayden Hansen

16ft Skiffs

Boat Name Club Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2
ADCO Constructions StGSC Lachlan Steel Ben Kirkby Jerome Watts
Aristocrat Gosford B16 Ashleigh Robson David Graham Brent Connor
BAA RACING B16 David Taylor Josh Henshaw Shaun Cook
Bart M16SSC Brendan Crisp Fynn Sprott Flynn Twomey
Bartley Construction 16 M16SSC Daniel Bromelow Tim Lees Tim Lake
Bella Group B16 Georgia Steenson Michael Hochguertel Rory Murtagh
Brian Hilton Motor Group Gosford Sophie McIntosh Sam Grilk Lincoln Senior
Brydens Lawyers StGSC Nathan Wilmot Ricky Bridge Peter Mackie
Capital Brewing Co. M16SSC Jessica Iles Andrew Iles Tom Walmsley
Chubbs M16SSC Jesse Dransfield James Doyle Jake Barnabas
CMG Property Maintenance MH16SC Michael Vincent Cameron Walker Taylor Hodgkinson
Contender Sailcloth B16 Will Howard Richard Howard Corey Hamilton
Crento Loose Cannon MH16SC Brinsley Cross David Cross Keegan Ontong
Cunninghams M16SSC Nick Connor Zac Baranbas Shaun Connor
Data#3 DPSS Brad Colledge Keith Jones Cooper Richmond
Dominos B16 Emma Jones Rob Flanagan Thomas Steenson
East Coast Marine & Sail B16 Tom Dawson Jamie Woods Joel Castle
Edenda DSC Matilda Lang Andrew Stephenson Andrew O’Brien
Eric's Storage MH16SC Harry Lawson Nathan Edwards Alex Leslie
Growthbuilt M16SSC Harry Price William Dargaville Harry Hall
IGT B16 Graeme Talbot Greg Alterator Dylan Wright
IMEI M16SSC Ben Bianco TRENT BARNABAS ROB NAPPER
Jamesco StGSC Tom Cunich James Turner Alex Marinelli
Kammakazie MH16SC richard williams Phil Jenkins Ian Wood
Konami B16 Bethany Sherry Jason Thomson Steffen Westermann
Newcastle financial planning group B16 Ben Bruniges Dave Hickey Justin Sharrock
Nozomi DSC Andrew Chapman Kurt Hansen Sam Ellis
Pepsi MAX B16 Ross Stutchbury Ben Pilley Shane Burke
Red Pumps M16SSC Bruce Savage Jay Harris Greg Windust
River Wild B16 Warwick Rooklyn Tom Burton Sam Phillips
Robson Civil Projects Gosford Grant Robson Mitchell Rolfe Blake Robson
Sail Racing M16SSC Felix Grech Paul Darmanin Tom Potter
SKE Electrical B16 Henry Makin Scott Beeby Israel Smith
STA building contractors Gosford Stephen Akhurst Will Akhurst Troy Akhurst
Sutech Building Consultants M16SSC Michael Koerner Joshua Ponton Paul Mackenzie
Sutech Musto Racing M16SSC Daniel Turner Angus Williams Kirk Mitchell
Toogara StGSC josh tasker Sam Monkhouse Tim Narborough
Vaikobi M16SSC Felix Daverio Michael Childs James Slee
White Tiger DSC Craig Doran David Russell Mathew Buckle
XXXX Gold B16 Neale Jones Luke Dunne Mike Ovenstone

Total Entries:
13’s – 17
16’s – 40

SMS Notifications





Yes, please add my mobile number to your SMS mailing list

 

Registration

You do not have permission to view this form.

Details

Start:
April 2, 2021
End:
April 5, 2021
Event Category:
Website:
https://nationals.skiffs.org.au

Organizers

Australian Skiff Sailing Association
Gosford Sailing Club

Venue

Gosford Sailing Club
28 Masons Parade
Gosford, NSW 2250 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
(02) 4325 7216
Website:
https://gosfordsailingclub.com/